1552 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1552 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami |
| Zip code | 33125 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Miami |
| Neighborhood | Little Havana |
| Parcel ID | 0141020058730 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1552 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami
| Sale date | 03/19/2021 |
| Sale price | $600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,120 |
Lot & Building Information for 1552 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami
| Building sqft | 8,304 |
| Building class | Vacant Land - Commercial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (1066) |
| Acreage | 0.161 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 1552 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami
- • Improvements for 1552 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1552 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami
This Vacant Land - Commercial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (1066) located at 1552 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33125 has a total of 8,304 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.
What is the market value of 1552 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33125?The current market value is $700,462.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1552 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1552 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2021 | $600,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1552 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1552 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 1552 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,120 |
| Market value | $700,462 |
| Assessed value | $559,644 |
Assessment History for 1552 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1552 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $700,462 | $508,768 | 20.0332 | $11,458 | +10.19% |
| 2023 | $595,462 | $462,517 | 20.5564 | $10,398 | +19.96% |
| 2022 | $420,470 | $420,470 | 20.6152 | $8,668 | +16.41% |
| 2021 | $350,479 | $350,479 | 21.2466 | $7,446 | -0.25% |
| 2020 | $350,487 | $350,487 | 21.2981 | $7,465 | -0.23% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 55,449 |
| Median age | 43 |
| Average household income | $72,699 |
| Family households | 60.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,512 |
| Owner occupied units | 25.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $383,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $360,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1552 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1552 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1552 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 1552 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|