Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  W Flagler St  »  1439 W Flagler St

1439 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1439 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1439 West Flagler Street, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141020059800

Sales & Tax Overview for 1439 West Flagler Street, Miami

Sale date 12/31/2019
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1439 West Flagler Street, Miami

Building sqft 8,158
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1439 West Flagler Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1439 West Flagler Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1439 West Flagler Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1439 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 1439 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135 has a total of 8,158 square feet and a current price per square foot of $183.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1439 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135?

1439 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,428,661.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1439 West Flagler Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1439 West Flagler Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2019 $1,500,000
12/15/2008 $920,000
02/19/2004 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1439 West Flagler Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1439 West Flagler Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2024 - D
03/12/2024 - R
Florida Real Estate Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents and Security Agreement
12/31/2019 - D
01/09/2020 - R
12/31/2019 - D
01/09/2020 - R
Deed
12/15/2008 - R Warranty Deed
02/19/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/19/2004 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1439 West Flagler Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1439 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $44,362
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,428,661
Assessed value $2,115,577

Assessment History for 1439 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1439 West Flagler Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,053,661 $1,923,252 20.0332 $39,390 +4.31%
2023 $2,020,542 $1,748,411 20.5564 $37,764 +11.84%
2022 $1,741,112 $1,589,465 20.6152 $33,766 +7.68%
2021 $1,538,609 $1,444,969 21.2466 $31,357 +12.08%
2020 $1,313,609 $1,313,609 21.2981 $27,977 +11.18%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,053
Median age 44
Average household income $57,172
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 14,745
Owner occupied units 21.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1439 West Flagler Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1439 West Flagler Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1439 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1439 West Flagler Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price