Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW Flagler Ter  »  1644 SW Flagler Ter

1644 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1644 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1644 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141020061190

Sales & Tax Overview for 1644 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami

Sale date 09/16/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $17,801

Lot & Building Information for 1644 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,035
Building class Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111)
Acreage 0.161
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1644 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1644 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1644 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1644 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, FL 33135 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant or Cafeteria: Retail Outlet (2111) located at 1644 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, FL 33135 has a total of 3,035 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1644 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, FL 33135?

1644 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $890,592.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1644 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1644 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2024 $10
02/02/2024 $10
12/15/2022 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1644 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1644 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/19/2025 - D
05/19/2025 - R
Affidavit
09/16/2024 - D
09/16/2024 - R
Deed
02/02/2024 - D
02/02/2024 - R
Deed
12/15/2022 - D
12/15/2022 - R
Deed
06/13/2022 - D
06/14/2022 - R
Deed
07/26/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Deed
05/24/2021 - D
06/01/2021 - R
Deed
12/30/2019 - D
01/08/2020 - R
Deed
10/09/2012 - D
10/10/2012 - R
Deed
06/27/2012 - D
06/28/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1644 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1644 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,801
Market value $890,592
Assessed value $890,592

Assessment History for 1644 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1644 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $890,592 $890,592 19.9878 $17,801 +8.95%
2024 $892,556 $777,700 20.0332 $16,338 -2.20%
2023 $812,675 $812,675 20.5564 $16,706 +26.71%
2022 $639,521 $639,521 20.6152 $13,184 +8.22%
2021 $584,624 $567,882 21.2466 $12,183 +10.80%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,143
Median age 42.6
Average household income $60,567
Family households 56.7%
Occupied housing units 14,923
Owner occupied units 22.7%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $454,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $372,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1644 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1644 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1644 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1644 Southwest Flagler Terrace, Miami.