Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 16th Ave  »  455 SW 16th Ave

455 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

455 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 455 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141020064730

Sales & Tax Overview for 455 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/13/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 455 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 1.027

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 455 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 455 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 455 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 455 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135?

The current market value is $2,907,580.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 455 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 455 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2024 $10

Title Documents for 455 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/13/2024 - D
09/13/2024 - R
Deed
04/16/2024 - D
04/17/2024 - R
Release
04/16/2024 - D
04/17/2024 - R
Release
04/04/2024 - D
04/04/2024 - R
Release
04/04/2024 - D
04/04/2024 - R
Release
04/04/2024 - D
04/04/2024 - R
Release
04/04/2024 - D
04/04/2024 - R
Release
04/04/2024 - D
04/04/2024 - R
Release
04/04/2024 - D
04/04/2024 - R
Release
04/03/2024 - D
04/04/2024 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 455 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 455 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $58,116
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,907,580
Assessed value $2,907,580

Assessment History for 455 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 455 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,962,127 $3,483,902 20.0332 $72,951 +8.90%
2023 $3,448,416 $3,167,184 20.5564 $66,990 +8.71%
2022 $3,223,416 $2,879,259 20.6152 $61,624 +4.35%
2021 $3,108,738 $2,617,509 21.2466 $59,056 +4.29%
2020 $2,658,738 $2,379,554 21.2981 $56,626 +1.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,053
Median age 44
Average household income $57,172
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 14,745
Owner occupied units 21.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 455 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 455 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 455 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 455 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price