Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 13th Ave  »  618 SW 13th Ave

618 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

618 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 618 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141020065460

Sales & Tax Overview for 618 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/03/2025
Sale price $396,200
Arm's length
Property tax $21,810

Lot & Building Information for 618 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,246
Total sqft 4,444
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.186
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1914
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 618 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 618 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 618 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 618 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135?

618 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1914 and has a total of 2,246 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 618 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,080,911, the tax amount paid for 618 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 is $21,809.

When was 618 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 last sold and what was the last sale price?

618 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 was last sold in 02/03/2025 for $396,200.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 618 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 618 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2025 $396,200
12/19/2022 $875,000
11/29/2012 $320,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 618 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 618 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/03/2025 - D
02/03/2025 - R
Deed
05/12/2023 - D
05/17/2023 - R
Release
04/05/2023 - D
04/05/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/19/2022 - D
12/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/19/2022 - D
12/20/2022 - R
Deed
11/29/2012 - D
11/29/2012 - R
Deed
01/11/2011 - D
01/11/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/16/1979 - R Warranty Deed
09/15/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 618 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 618 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,810
Market value $1,111,800
Assessed value $1,080,911

Assessment History for 618 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 618 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,124,785 $982,647 20.0332 $20,624 +12.31%
2023 $893,316 $893,316 20.5564 $18,363 +27.31%
2022 $826,236 $640,200 20.6152 $14,424 +14.61%
2021 $605,335 $585,932 21.2466 $12,585 +10.93%
2020 $532,666 $532,666 21.2981 $11,345 +0.91%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,053
Median age 44
Average household income $57,172
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 14,745
Owner occupied units 21.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 618 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 618 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 618 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 618 Southwest 13th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1306 SW 6th St, Miami 6,574 06/27/2023 $2,150,000
1380 SW 6th St, Miami 5,480 02/26/1997 $420,000
1369 SW 7th St, Miami 1,665 06/01/2018 $480,000