Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 16th Ave  »  645 SW 16th Ave

645 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

645 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 645 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141020065970

Sales & Tax Overview for 645 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/03/2001
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $11,810

Lot & Building Information for 645 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (1066)
Acreage 0.226

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 645 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 645 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 645 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 645 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135?

The current market value is $989,517.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 645 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 645 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2001 $1
06/22/2001 $155,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 645 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 645 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/03/2001 - R Warranty Deed
06/22/2001 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 645 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 645 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,810
Market value $989,517
Assessed value $392,866

Assessment History for 645 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 645 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $989,517 $392,866 19.9878 $11,810 +4.24%
2024 $989,556 $357,151 20.0332 $11,330 +8.24%
2023 $890,964 $324,683 20.5564 $10,468 +29.85%
2022 $595,112 $295,167 20.6152 $8,061 -6.58%
2021 $644,355 $288,875 21.2466 $8,629 -37.12%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,143
Median age 42.6
Average household income $60,567
Family households 56.7%
Occupied housing units 14,923
Owner occupied units 22.7%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $454,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $372,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 645 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 645 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 645 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 645 Southwest 16th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price