Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 8th St  »  1277 SW 8th St

1277 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1277 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1277 Southwest 8th Street, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141020110520

Sales & Tax Overview for 1277 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/15/2013
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,317

Lot & Building Information for 1277 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,909
Building class Store
Acreage 0.311
Year built 2015
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1277 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1277 Southwest 8th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1277 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1277 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1277 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135 has a total of 4,909 square feet and a current price per square foot of $264.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1277 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135?

1277 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,436,171.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1277 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1277 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2013 $1,300,000
05/02/2007 $2,500,000
04/21/2005 $2,197,750
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1277 Southwest 8th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1277 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2022 - D
08/29/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/15/2013 - D
08/15/2013 - R
Deed
05/02/2007 - R Deed
04/21/2005 - R Warranty Deed
11/17/2003 - R Warranty Deed
03/25/1997 - R Mortgage
03/25/1997 - R Mortgage
03/25/1997 - R Warranty Deed
11/08/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1277 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1277 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $47,317
Market value $2,436,171
Assessed value $2,333,074

Assessment History for 1277 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1277 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,436,171 $2,333,074 19.9878 $47,317 +6.04%
2024 $2,444,140 $2,120,977 20.0332 $44,623 -9.93%
2023 $2,410,202 $2,410,202 20.5564 $49,545 -0.16%
2022 $2,417,728 $2,402,350 20.6152 $49,626 +4.36%
2021 $2,348,239 $2,183,955 21.2466 $47,553 -5.19%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,143
Median age 42.6
Average household income $60,567
Family households 56.7%
Occupied housing units 14,923
Owner occupied units 22.7%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $454,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $372,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1277 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1277 Southwest 8th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1277 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1277 Southwest 8th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price