Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 5th St  »  1753 NW 5th St

1753 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1753 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1753 Northwest 5th Street, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030060850

Sales & Tax Overview for 1753 Northwest 5th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/30/2009
Sale price $10
Current property tax $14,319

Lot & Building Information for 1753 Northwest 5th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,578
Total sqft 3,632
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1753 Northwest 5th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1753 Northwest 5th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1753 Northwest 5th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1753 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33125?

1753 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1971 and has a total of 3,578 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1753 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $758,570, the tax amount paid for 1753 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33125 is $15,162.

When was 1753 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1753 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 06/30/2009 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1753 Northwest 5th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1753 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2009 $10
06/02/2004 $1
04/10/2003 $355,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1753 Northwest 5th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1753 Northwest 5th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/02/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/10/2003 - R Warranty Deed
05/22/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
08/11/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1753 Northwest 5th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1753 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,162
Current property tax $14,319
Market value $758,570
Assessed value $758,570

Assessment History for 1753 Northwest 5th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1753 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $725,160 $437,048 20.0332 $10,658 +2.59%
2023 $710,765 $406,074 20.5564 $10,389 +14.20%
2022 $585,450 $373,558 20.6152 $9,097 +11.43%
2021 $458,502 $347,721 21.2466 $8,164 -14.02%
2020 $445,818 $325,952 21.2981 $9,495 +4.61%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1753 Northwest 5th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1753 Northwest 5th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Watch ME Grow Learning Center Inc NR Private PK-3 71 0.38
Watch ME Grow Learning Center Inc NR Private PK-3 71 0.38
Citrus Grove Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 866 0.41
Citrus Grove Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 866 0.41
Carousel Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 13 0.46

Nearest middle schools