Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 20th Ave  »  426 NW 20th Ave

426 Northwest 20th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

426 Northwest 20th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 426 Northwest 20th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030080680

Sales & Tax Overview for 426 Northwest 20th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/28/2023
Sale price $10
Property tax $7,753

Lot & Building Information for 426 Northwest 20th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,252
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1925
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 426 Northwest 20th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 426 Northwest 20th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 426 Northwest 20th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 426 Northwest 20th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125?

426 Northwest 20th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,252 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 426 Northwest 20th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $387,876, the tax amount paid for 426 Northwest 20th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 is $7,752.

When was 426 Northwest 20th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

426 Northwest 20th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 03/28/2023 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 426 Northwest 20th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 426 Northwest 20th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2023 $10
09/04/2012 $60,000
04/30/2012 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 426 Northwest 20th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 426 Northwest 20th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/28/2023 - D
03/29/2023 - R
Deed
04/19/2019 - D
04/30/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2049
09/04/2012 - D
09/04/2012 - R
Deed
07/12/2012 - D
07/12/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
04/30/2012 - D
04/30/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/30/2012 - D
04/30/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/10/2010 - D
09/10/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 426 Northwest 20th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 426 Northwest 20th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,753
Market value $387,876
Assessed value $387,876

Assessment History for 426 Northwest 20th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 426 Northwest 20th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $377,240 $377,240 20.0332 $7,557 +19.26%
2023 $366,836 $279,970 20.5564 $6,337 +17.06%
2022 $279,766 $254,519 20.6152 $5,413 +7.71%
2021 $247,019 $231,381 21.2466 $5,026 -0.28%
2020 $236,641 $210,347 21.2981 $5,040 +6.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 426 Northwest 20th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 426 Northwest 20th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Citrus Grove Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 866 0.16
Citrus Grove Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 866 0.16
Watch ME Grow Learning Center Inc NR Private PK-3 71 0.18
Watch ME Grow Learning Center Inc NR Private PK-3 71 0.18
Carousel Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 13 0.20

Nearest middle schools