Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 19th Ave  »  151 NW 19th Ave

151 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030110411

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/18/2026
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,730

Lot & Building Information for 151 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.127

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 151 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 151 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 151 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125?

The current market value is $286,650.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2026 $1
04/23/2024 $10
11/28/2023 $370,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 151 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 151 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/18/2026 - D
02/20/2026 - R
Deed
09/18/2025 - D
09/19/2025 - R
Release
09/18/2025 - D
09/19/2025 - R
Release
04/23/2024 - D
04/24/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/28/2023 - D
12/04/2023 - R
Deed
04/26/2022 - D
04/27/2022 - R
Notice
04/25/2022 - D
04/25/2022 - R
Deed
03/10/2014 - D
03/10/2014 - R
Deed
05/21/2013 - D
05/21/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/13/2013 - D
05/13/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,730
Market value $286,650
Assessed value $286,650

Assessment History for 151 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $286,650 $286,650 19.9878 $5,730 -25.27%
2024 $382,694 $382,694 20.0332 $7,667 +2.06%
2023 $365,430 $365,430 20.5564 $7,512 +46.01%
2022 $277,962 $236,220 20.6152 $5,145 +9.70%
2021 $232,934 $214,746 21.2466 $4,690 -1.15%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,897
Median age 42.8
Average household income $80,470
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 21,616
Owner occupied units 26.0%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 151 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 151 Northwest 19th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price