Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 17th Pl  »  61 NW 17th Pl

61 Northwest 17th Place, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Northwest 17th Place, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Northwest 17th Place, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030120210

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Northwest 17th Place, Miami

Sale date 06/10/2022
Sale price $10
Property tax $10,502

Lot & Building Information for 61 Northwest 17th Place, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (1066)
Acreage 0.161

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 61 Northwest 17th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 61 Northwest 17th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Northwest 17th Place, Miami

What is the market value of 61 Northwest 17th Place, Miami, FL 33125?

The current market value is $525,427.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Northwest 17th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Northwest 17th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2022 $10
09/08/2021 $385,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 61 Northwest 17th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 61 Northwest 17th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/10/2022 - D
06/13/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/08/2021 - D
09/15/2021 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Northwest 17th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Northwest 17th Place, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,502
Market value $525,427
Assessed value $525,427

Assessment History for 61 Northwest 17th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Northwest 17th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $595,431 $577,979 20.0332 $11,694 +8.27%
2023 $525,436 $525,436 20.5564 $10,801 +49.51%
2022 $350,440 $350,440 20.6152 $7,224 +45.48%
2021 $315,440 $193,493 21.2466 $4,966 -16.86%
2020 $280,440 $175,903 21.2981 $5,973 +29.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,449
Median age 43
Average household income $72,699
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 21,512
Owner occupied units 25.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $383,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Northwest 17th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Northwest 17th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 61 Northwest 17th Place, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 61 Northwest 17th Place, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price