Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 17th CT  »  30 NW 17th CT

30 Northwest 17th Court, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Northwest 17th Court, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Northwest 17th Court, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030120320

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Northwest 17th Court, Miami

Sale date 04/11/2001
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,593

Lot & Building Information for 30 Northwest 17th Court, Miami

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 0.155

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 30 Northwest 17th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 30 Northwest 17th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Northwest 17th Court, Miami

What is the market value of 30 Northwest 17th Court, Miami, FL 33125?

The current market value is $516,083.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Northwest 17th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Northwest 17th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2001 $1,175,000
12/23/1998 $925,000
06/06/1997 $620,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Northwest 17th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Northwest 17th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/25/2022 - D
07/25/2022 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
07/25/2022 - D
07/25/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
04/11/2001 - R Mortgage
04/11/2001 - R Warranty Deed
12/23/1998 - R Warranty Deed
06/06/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Northwest 17th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Northwest 17th Court, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,593
Market value $516,083
Assessed value $237,334

Assessment History for 30 Northwest 17th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Northwest 17th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $516,083 $237,334 19.9878 $6,593 -2.36%
2024 $583,759 $215,759 20.0332 $6,752 +9.30%
2023 $516,435 $196,145 20.5564 $6,178 +28.89%
2022 $347,860 $178,314 20.6152 $4,793 +6.25%
2021 $314,285 $162,104 21.2466 $4,511 -24.55%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Northwest 17th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Northwest 17th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Calvary Baptist Church School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.23
Calvary Baptist Church School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.23
Carpe Diem Academia Little Havana NR Private PK-12 32 0.36
Carpe Diem Academia Little Havana NR Private PK-12 32 0.36
Carpe Diem Academia Little Havana NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.36

Nearest middle schools