Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 17th Pl  »  100 NW 17th Pl

100 Northwest 17th Place, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Northwest 17th Place, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Northwest 17th Place, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030120870

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Northwest 17th Place, Miami

Current property tax $9,443

Lot & Building Information for 100 Northwest 17th Place, Miami

Building sqft 4,364
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Units 3
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 100 Northwest 17th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 100 Northwest 17th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Northwest 17th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Northwest 17th Place, Miami, FL 33125?

100 Northwest 17th Place, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1978 and has a total of 4,364 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Northwest 17th Place, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $542,578, the tax amount paid for 100 Northwest 17th Place, Miami, FL 33125 is $11,755.

When was 100 Northwest 17th Place, Miami, FL 33125 last sold?

100 Northwest 17th Place, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 10/05/1978.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Northwest 17th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Northwest 17th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Northwest 17th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/05/1978 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Northwest 17th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Northwest 17th Place, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,756
Current property tax $9,443
Market value $679,901
Assessed value $542,578

Assessment History for 100 Northwest 17th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Northwest 17th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $669,772 $533,339 20.0332 $11,585 +3.64%
2023 $641,067 $496,748 20.5564 $11,178 +10.54%
2022 $562,579 $456,664 20.6152 $10,112 +4.88%
2021 $516,062 $423,177 21.2466 $9,642 -9.88%
2020 $502,368 $412,934 21.2981 $10,699 +4.39%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Northwest 17th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Northwest 17th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Calvary Baptist Church School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.34
Calvary Baptist Church School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.34
Carpe Diem Academia Little Havana NR Private PK-12 32 0.34
Carpe Diem Academia Little Havana NR Private PK-12 32 0.34
Carpe Diem Academia Little Havana NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.35

Nearest middle schools