Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW Flagler Ter  »  2138 NW Flagler Ter

2138 Northwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2138 Northwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2138 Northwest Flagler Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030130580

Sales & Tax Overview for 2138 Northwest Flagler Terrace, Miami

Sale date 09/06/1995
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,166

Lot & Building Information for 2138 Northwest Flagler Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 5,452
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.204
Year built 1974
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2138 Northwest Flagler Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 2138 Northwest Flagler Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2138 Northwest Flagler Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2138 Northwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, FL 33125?

2138 Northwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1974 and has a total of 5,452 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2138 Northwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $787,155, the tax amount paid for 2138 Northwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 is $17,166.

When was 2138 Northwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2138 Northwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 09/06/1995 for $270,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2138 Northwest Flagler Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2138 Northwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/1995 $270,000

Title Documents for 2138 Northwest Flagler Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/06/1995 - R Mortgage
09/06/1995 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2138 Northwest Flagler Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2138 Northwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,166
Market value $1,003,170
Assessed value $787,155

Assessment History for 2138 Northwest Flagler Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2138 Northwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,051,809 $715,596 20.0332 $16,555 +3.08%
2023 $1,051,809 $650,542 20.5564 $16,061 +13.56%
2022 $887,441 $591,402 20.6152 $14,142 +17.19%
2021 $629,661 $537,639 21.2466 $12,068 +1.23%
2020 $559,720 $488,763 21.2981 $11,921 +4.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,449
Median age 43
Average household income $72,699
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 21,512
Owner occupied units 25.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $383,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2138 Northwest Flagler Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2138 Northwest Flagler Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2138 Northwest Flagler Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2138 Northwest Flagler Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 NW 21st Ave, Miami 9,670
2199 W Flagler St, Miami 4,736 11/01/2018 $1,600,000
1910 NW Flagler Ter, Miami 3,876 01/20/1999 $210,000
81 NW 22nd Ave, Miami 12/12/2013 $10
45 NW 22nd Ave, Miami 2,700 06/20/2014 $1,625,000
2100 NW Flagler Ter, Miami 2,844 08/08/2017 $420,000
2177 NW Flagler Ter, Miami 05/12/2006 $10
91 NW 22nd Ave, Miami 1,517 12/15/2010 $155,000
2157 W Flagler St, Miami 9,819 11/01/2018 $10
2120 NW Flagler Ter, Miami 1,337 10/20/2017 $12,000
2148 NW Flagler Ter, Miami 3,870
2170 NW Flagler Ter, Miami 13,530 08/15/2005 $1,400,000
2126 NW Flagler Ter, Miami 2,425 02/13/2025 $1,175,000
2169 NW Flagler Ter, Miami 1,512 08/09/2006 $375,000
2154 NW Flagler Ter, Miami 3,548
42 NW 21st Ave, Miami 6,816 08/25/2011 $10
2131 W Flagler St, Miami 34,560
60 NW 19th Ave, Miami 3,709 01/20/1999 $210,000
1920 NW Flagler Ter, Miami 3,225 11/22/1998 $108,500
75 NW 22nd Ave, Miami 1,120 05/12/2006 $10