111 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 111 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami |
| Zip code | 33135 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Miami |
| Neighborhood | Little Havana |
| Parcel ID | 0141030140620 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami
| Sale date | 01/05/2015 |
| Sale price | $122,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,270 |
Lot & Building Information for 111 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami
| Building sqft | 2,057 |
| Building class | Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 111 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami
- • Improvements for 111 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 111 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami
This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 111 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 has a total of 2,057 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.
What is the year built & the current market value of 111 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135?111 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $548,685.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 111 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/17/2024 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
Mark to Market + Value Add investment opportunity. Stable year-round tenants, 0% Vacancy. Situated in the very sought-after neighborhood of Little Havana. Easy access to public transportation and major highways. Whether you're an investor seeking a high-yield asset or an entrepreneur looking for the perfect business location, this mixed-use residential commercial property is an exceptional opportunity not to be missed. The subject property is a free-standing commercial-residential mixed-use building, Zoned T6-8, which may allow for high-density development with building heights capped at 8 stories of residential and commercial within the same building. The subject property is within walking distance of Miami’s SW 8th Street and a short drive to Brickell, and DWNT Miami.
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 111 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 111 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 111 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 111 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,270 |
| Market value | $548,685 |
| Assessed value | $496,499 |
Assessment History for 111 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $548,906 | $451,363 | 20.0332 | $9,686 | +5.78% |
| 2023 | $518,166 | $410,330 | 20.5564 | $9,157 | +12.31% |
| 2022 | $443,376 | $373,028 | 20.6152 | $8,154 | +6.07% |
| 2021 | $407,816 | $339,117 | 21.2466 | $7,687 | +0.82% |
| 2020 | $358,006 | $308,289 | 21.2981 | $7,625 | +8.38% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 35,053 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $57,172 |
| Family households | 54.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,745 |
| Owner occupied units | 21.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $392,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $404,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 111 Southwest 19th Avenue, Miami