Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 17th Ave  »  226 SW 17th Ave

226 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

226 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 226 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030140850

Sales & Tax Overview for 226 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 226 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Institutional: Parking Lot (7065)
Acreage 0.224

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 226 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 226 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 226 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 226 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135?

The current market value is $976,650.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 226 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami

No photo available
226 SW 17th Ave
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 01/12/2026
Last updated 05/22/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Luciana Gonzales
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
226 SW 17th Ave
226 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami
Property Unassigned
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $146,250,000,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 226 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 226 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 226 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 226 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 226 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,741
Current property tax $0
Market value $976,650
Assessed value $693,587

Assessment History for 226 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 226 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $976,650 $693,587 19.9878 $15,741 +5.53%
2024 $976,650 $630,534 20.0332 $14,917 +7.84%
2023 $879,150 $573,213 20.5564 $13,833 +13.96%
2022 $732,900 $521,103 20.6152 $12,138 +11.80%
2021 $586,650 $473,730 21.2466 $10,857 -13.11%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 226 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 226 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Calvary Baptist Church School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.03
Calvary Baptist Church School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.03
Carpe Diem Academia Little Havana NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.38
Carpe Diem Academia Little Havana NR Private PK-12 32 0.38

Nearest middle schools