Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 18th CT  »  201 SW 18th CT

201 Southwest 18th Court, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Southwest 18th Court, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Southwest 18th Court, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030140960

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Southwest 18th Court, Miami

Sale date 11/29/2012
Sale price $10
Property tax $130,347

Lot & Building Information for 201 Southwest 18th Court, Miami

Building sqft 33,540
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.671
Year built 1971
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 201 Southwest 18th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 201 Southwest 18th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Southwest 18th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 201 Southwest 18th Court, Miami, FL 33135?

201 Southwest 18th Court, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1971 and has a total of 33,540 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 201 Southwest 18th Court, Miami, FL 33135 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,084,901, the tax amount paid for 201 Southwest 18th Court, Miami, FL 33135 is $130,346.

When was 201 Southwest 18th Court, Miami, FL 33135 last sold and what was the last sale price?

201 Southwest 18th Court, Miami, FL 33135 was last sold in 11/29/2012 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 38 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Southwest 18th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Southwest 18th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2012 $10

Title Documents for 201 Southwest 18th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/24/2022 - D
05/25/2022 - R
Notice
11/29/2012 - D
11/29/2012 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Southwest 18th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Southwest 18th Court, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $130,347
Market value $7,400,000
Assessed value $6,084,901

Assessment History for 201 Southwest 18th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Southwest 18th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,240,000 $5,531,729 20.0332 $122,096 +7.77%
2023 $6,510,000 $5,028,845 20.5564 $113,297 +10.85%
2022 $5,780,000 $4,571,678 20.6152 $102,208 +10.87%
2021 $4,710,000 $4,156,071 21.2466 $92,185 -4.33%
2020 $4,524,000 $3,778,247 21.2981 $96,353 +6.91%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,053
Median age 44
Average household income $57,172
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 14,745
Owner occupied units 21.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Southwest 18th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Southwest 18th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 201 Southwest 18th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 201 Southwest 18th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price