300 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 300 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami |
| Zip code | 33135 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Miami |
| Neighborhood | Little Havana |
| Parcel ID | 0141030141400 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami
| Sale date | 08/06/2020 |
| Sale price | $840,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,824 |
Lot & Building Information for 300 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami
| Building sqft | 6,893 |
| Building class | Store: Retail Outlet (1111) |
| Acreage | 0.207 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 300 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami
- • Improvements for 300 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 300 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami
This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 300 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 has a total of 6,893 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.
What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135?300 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,423,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 300 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/08/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/08/2026 |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #4 | Retail | $35/Sqft/Year | 1,676 | Miguel Pinto |
Spaces for Sale in 300 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/08/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/08/2026 |
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 300 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 300 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 300 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 300 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $23,824 |
| Market value | $1,423,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,077,137 |
Assessment History for 300 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423,000 | $1,077,137 | 19.9878 | $23,824 | +5.91% |
| 2024 | $1,415,000 | $979,216 | 20.0332 | $22,494 | +7.09% |
| 2023 | $1,294,000 | $890,197 | 20.5564 | $21,004 | +21.75% |
| 2022 | $876,000 | $818,462 | 20.6152 | $17,252 | +9.13% |
| 2021 | $744,057 | $744,057 | 21.2466 | $15,809 | -0.24% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 36,143 |
| Median age | 42.6 |
| Average household income | $60,567 |
| Family households | 56.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,923 |
| Owner occupied units | 22.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.41 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $454,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $372,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 300 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 300 Southwest 17th Avenue, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|