Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 3rd St  »  1808 SW 3rd St

1808 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1808 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1808 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030141660

Sales & Tax Overview for 1808 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Sale date 07/08/2024
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,527

Lot & Building Information for 1808 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,664
Total sqft 3,988
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.113
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1930
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1808 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1808 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1808 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1808 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33135 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 1808 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33135 has a total of 3,664 square feet and a current price per square foot of $382.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1808 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33135?

1808 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $526,667.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1808 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1808 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2024 $1,400,000
05/30/2019 $1
05/08/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1808 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1808 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/08/2024 - D
07/10/2024 - R
Deed
07/08/2024 - D
07/10/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/12/2024 - D
06/13/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
05/30/2019 - D
05/30/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/08/2015 - D
05/08/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/27/2006 - D
02/27/2006 - R
Deed
07/30/1999 - D
07/26/1999 - R
Mortgage
07/30/1999 - D
07/26/1999 - R
Deed
12/26/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1808 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1808 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,527
Market value $526,667
Assessed value $526,667

Assessment History for 1808 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1808 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $526,667 $526,667 19.9878 $10,527 +3.93%
2024 $575,667 $471,139 20.0332 $10,129 +7.79%
2023 $516,719 $428,309 20.5564 $9,397 +16.60%
2022 $394,219 $389,372 20.6152 $8,059 +7.15%
2021 $353,975 $353,975 21.2466 $7,521 -0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,143
Median age 42.6
Average household income $60,567
Family households 56.7%
Occupied housing units 14,923
Owner occupied units 22.7%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $454,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $372,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1808 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1808 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1808 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1808 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price