Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 3rd St  »  1905 SW 3rd St

1905 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1905 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1905 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030142740

Sales & Tax Overview for 1905 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Sale date 02/14/2020
Sale price $243,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,411

Lot & Building Information for 1905 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (1066)
Acreage 0.107

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1905 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1905 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1905 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

What is the market value of 1905 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33135?

The current market value is $348,992.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1905 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1905 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2020 $243,500
11/05/2003 $10
01/30/2001 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1905 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1905 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/14/2020 - D
02/25/2020 - R
Affidavit
02/14/2020 - D
02/25/2020 - R
Deed
06/07/2018 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Release
11/05/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/30/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/18/1999 - D
10/12/1999 - R
Mortgage
10/18/1999 - D
10/12/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1905 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1905 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,411
Market value $348,992
Assessed value $306,729

Assessment History for 1905 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1905 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $395,492 $278,845 20.0332 $6,356 +8.64%
2023 $348,992 $253,496 20.5564 $5,851 +22.76%
2022 $232,746 $230,451 20.6152 $4,766 +7.08%
2021 $209,501 $209,501 21.2466 $4,451 -0.25%
2020 $209,505 $209,505 21.2981 $4,462 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,053
Median age 44
Average household income $57,172
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 14,745
Owner occupied units 21.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1905 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1905 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1905 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1905 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price