Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 20th Ave  »  110 SW 20th Ave

110 Southwest 20th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Southwest 20th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Southwest 20th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030142980

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Southwest 20th Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 110 Southwest 20th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Vacant Land - Governmental (8080)
Acreage 0.092

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 110 Southwest 20th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 110 Southwest 20th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Southwest 20th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 110 Southwest 20th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135?

The current market value is $360,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Southwest 20th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Southwest 20th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Southwest 20th Avenue, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 110 Southwest 20th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Southwest 20th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,552
Current property tax $0
Market value $360,000
Assessed value $311,793

Assessment History for 110 Southwest 20th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Southwest 20th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $360,000 $311,793 19.9878 $6,552 +5.95%
2024 $360,000 $283,449 20.0332 $6,184 +5.73%
2023 $340,000 $257,681 20.5564 $5,848 +13.99%
2022 $280,000 $234,256 20.6152 $5,131 +5.70%
2021 $260,000 $212,960 21.2466 $4,854 +3.59%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Southwest 20th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Southwest 20th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carpe Diem Academia Little Havana NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.05
Carpe Diem Academia Little Havana NR Private PK-12 32 0.06
Carpe Diem Academia Little Havana NR Private PK-12 32 0.06