Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 8th St  »  1801 SW 8th St

1801 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1801 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1801 Southwest 8th Street, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030250141

Sales & Tax Overview for 1801 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/21/2021
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,472

Lot & Building Information for 1801 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Building sqft 9,496
Total sqft 15,679
Building class Store
Acreage 0.316
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1801 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1801 Southwest 8th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1801 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1801 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1801 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135 has a total of 9,496 square feet and a current price per square foot of $252.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1801 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135?

1801 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,575,185.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1801 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1801 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2021 $2,400,000
07/28/2020 $10
06/18/2018 $2,650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1801 Southwest 8th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1801 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/04/2025 - D
05/07/2025 - R
Release
07/24/2023 - D
07/26/2023 - R
Release
07/21/2021 - D
07/29/2021 - R
Deed
07/28/2020 - D
07/30/2020 - R
Deed
06/18/2018 - D
06/19/2018 - R
Deed
10/13/2006 - R Warranty Deed
03/19/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/19/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/19/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/05/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1801 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1801 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $51,472
Market value $2,575,185
Assessed value $2,575,185

Assessment History for 1801 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1801 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,575,185 $2,575,185 19.9878 $51,472 -0.29%
2024 $2,576,937 $2,576,937 20.0332 $51,624 -0.66%
2023 $2,528,088 $2,528,088 20.5564 $51,968 -0.33%
2022 $2,529,171 $2,529,171 20.6152 $52,139 +4.37%
2021 $2,439,915 $2,307,726 21.2466 $49,958 +11.81%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,143
Median age 42.6
Average household income $60,567
Family households 56.7%
Occupied housing units 14,923
Owner occupied units 22.7%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $454,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $372,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1801 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1801 Southwest 8th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1801 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1801 Southwest 8th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price