Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  W Flagler St  »  2445 W Flagler St

2445 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2445 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2445 West Flagler Street, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030332040

Sales & Tax Overview for 2445 West Flagler Street, Miami

Sale date 04/06/2009
Sale price $13,005,000
Arm's length
Property tax $93,987

Lot & Building Information for 2445 West Flagler Street, Miami

Building sqft 7,069
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 1.143
Year built 2003
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2445 West Flagler Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2445 West Flagler Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2445 West Flagler Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2445 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 2445 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135 has a total of 7,069 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,839.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2445 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135?

2445 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,702,204.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2445 West Flagler Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2445 West Flagler Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2009 $13,005,000

Title Documents for 2445 West Flagler Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/06/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2445 West Flagler Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2445 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $93,987
Market value $4,702,204
Assessed value $4,702,204

Assessment History for 2445 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2445 West Flagler Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,702,204 $4,702,204 19.9878 $93,987 +3.02%
2024 $4,707,723 $4,478,377 20.0332 $91,230 +2.13%
2023 $4,912,851 $4,071,252 20.5564 $89,328 +12.51%
2022 $4,171,452 $3,701,139 20.6152 $79,399 +3.29%
2021 $4,132,815 $3,364,672 21.2466 $76,872 +6.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,143
Median age 42.6
Average household income $60,567
Family households 56.7%
Occupied housing units 14,923
Owner occupied units 22.7%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $454,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $372,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2445 West Flagler Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2445 West Flagler Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2445 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2445 West Flagler Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price