Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 25th Ave  »  75 NW 25th Ave

75 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030332310

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/29/2018
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,526

Lot & Building Information for 75 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,498
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.197
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 75 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 75 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125?

75 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,498 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $168,561, the tax amount paid for 75 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 is $5,757.

When was 75 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 11/29/2018 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2018 $10
09/22/2014 $162,500
03/18/1994 $77,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/29/2018 - D
11/29/2018 - R
Deed
09/22/2014 - D
09/22/2014 - R
Deed
03/18/1994 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,757
Current property tax $2,526
Market value $528,603
Assessed value $168,561

Assessment History for 75 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $529,387 $163,811 20.0332 $5,695 -1.07%
2023 $530,333 $159,040 20.5564 $5,757 +15.34%
2022 $428,785 $154,408 20.6152 $4,991 +17.60%
2021 $300,985 $149,911 21.2466 $4,244 -28.77%
2020 $279,747 $147,842 21.2981 $5,958 +4.68%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Senior Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.24
St Michael-Archangel School NR Private PK-8 352 0.31
St Michael-Archangel School NR Private PK-8 352 0.31
St Michael the Archangel Catholic School NR Private K-8 297 0.31
La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Miami Senior Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.24
St Michael-Archangel School NR Private PK-8 352 0.31
La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.37
Citrus Grove Middle School NR Public 6-8 781 0.45

Nearest high schools

Miami Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 2,905 0.18
Miami Senior Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.24
La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.37
St. Matthew's Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.49
Carpe Diem Academia Little Havana NR Private PK-12 32 0.50

Neighbors for 75 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 75 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 NW 25th Ave, Miami 1,765 01/06/2023 $220,199
45 NW 25th Ave, Miami 1,328 12/09/2025 $585,000
125 NW 25th Ave, Miami 1,674 05/03/2018 $368,000
101 NW 25th Ave, Miami 1,020 02/18/2015 $31,256
67 NW 25th Ave, Miami 1,431 04/10/1987
61 NW 25th Ave, Miami 1,768 11/07/2022 $10
60 NW 24th CT, Miami 2,367 11/02/1988
135 NW 25th Ave, Miami 2,285 08/25/2011 $65,000
34 NW 24th CT, Miami 4,004 09/06/2019 $10
120 NW 24th CT, Miami 2,377 05/04/2021 $462,000
141 NW 25th Ave, Miami 2,160 03/05/2007 $100
46 NW 24th CT, Miami 2,388 03/11/2007 $10
2451 NW 1st St, Miami 1,620 09/23/2024 $545,000
115 NW 25th Ave, Miami 3,112 02/20/2007 $10
76 NW 24th CT, Miami 2,130 08/21/2025 $580,500
150 NW 24th CT, Miami 1,678 08/22/2001 $171,000
80 NW 24th CT, Miami 2,093 02/08/2001 $142,500
52 NW 24th CT, Miami 3,160 05/19/2022 $10
112 NW 24th CT, Miami 06/30/2023 $285,000
130 NW 24th CT, Miami 1,934 06/22/2020 $10