Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 26th Ave  »  235 NW 26th Ave

235 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

235 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 235 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030332620

Sales & Tax Overview for 235 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/03/2025
Sale price $1,072,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,398

Lot & Building Information for 235 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.163

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 235 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 235 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 235 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 235 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125?

The current market value is $370,109.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 235 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2025 $1,072,000
07/31/2025 $1
05/18/2022 $649,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 235 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 235 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/03/2025 - D
11/06/2025 - R
Deed
07/31/2025 - D
08/01/2025 - R
Deed
05/18/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 06/01/2025
05/18/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Deed
09/08/2014 - D
09/08/2014 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 235 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 235 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,398
Market value $370,109
Assessed value $370,109

Assessment History for 235 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $370,109 $370,109 19.9878 $7,398 -48.12%
2024 $711,753 $711,753 20.0332 $14,259 -9.76%
2023 $768,617 $768,617 20.5564 $15,800 +57.09%
2022 $576,480 $446,289 20.6152 $10,058 +11.53%
2021 $462,424 $405,718 21.2466 $9,018 -2.53%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 235 Northwest 26th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Michael the Archangel Catholic School NR Private K-8 297 0.22
St Michael-Archangel School NR Private PK-8 352 0.22
St Michael-Archangel School NR Private PK-8 352 0.22
La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.27
La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.27

Nearest middle schools