Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  W Flagler St  »  2335 W Flagler St

2335 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2335 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2335 West Flagler Street, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030340040

Sales & Tax Overview for 2335 West Flagler Street, Miami

Sale date 10/29/2025
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,633

Lot & Building Information for 2335 West Flagler Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.226

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2335 West Flagler Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2335 West Flagler Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2335 West Flagler Street, Miami

What is the market value of 2335 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135?

The current market value is $983,400.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 2335 West Flagler Street, Miami

Azule on Flagler
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 09/14/2024
Last updated 05/13/2026
Lot size 19934 SF

Introducing "Azule on Flagler", a stunning property located at 2335-2351 W Flagler St, Miami, FL 33135. This exceptional residential and commercial space is now available for sale. With its prime location in the heart of Miami, "Azule on Flagler" offers endless possibilities. This property is perfect for investors looking to capitalize on the thriving real estate market in the area. Whether you're considering residential or commercial development, this property offers incredible potential. Featuring modern design and impressive architecture, "Azule on Flagler" stands out from the crowd. The spacious layout provides ample room for customization, ensuring that your vision becomes a reality. With its flexible zoning, it's ideal for a range of businesses or as a residential development. Located in a highly sought-after area, this property benefits from excellent visibility and high foot traffic. The surrounding neighborhood is vibrant and dynamic, with plenty of amenities and attractions just moments away. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a property that offers both residential and commercial potential in the heart of Miami. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and see how "Azule on Flagler" can be the perfect investment for you.

View Listing

Brokers

Agustin Duarte
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale Azule on Flagler
Azule on Flagler
2335 West Flagler Street, Miami
Property Multi-Family
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $5,000,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2335 West Flagler Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2335 West Flagler Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2025 $2,600,000
09/01/2021 $10
11/20/2020 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2335 West Flagler Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2335 West Flagler Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/29/2025 - D
10/30/2025 - R
Deed
09/01/2021 - D
09/09/2021 - R
Deed
11/20/2020 - D
12/01/2020 - R
Deed
04/14/2020 - D
04/16/2020 - R
Deed
02/19/2020 - D
03/02/2020 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2335 West Flagler Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2335 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,633
Market value $983,400
Assessed value $981,678

Assessment History for 2335 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2335 West Flagler Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $983,400 $981,678 19.9878 $19,633 +6.25%
2024 $983,400 $892,435 20.0332 $18,479 +3.64%
2023 $983,400 $811,305 20.5564 $17,830 +17.27%
2022 $737,550 $737,550 20.6152 $15,205 -2.97%
2021 $737,550 $737,550 21.2466 $15,670 +24.69%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,143
Median age 42.6
Average household income $60,567
Family households 56.7%
Occupied housing units 14,923
Owner occupied units 22.7%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $454,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $372,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2335 West Flagler Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2335 West Flagler Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2335 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2335 West Flagler Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price