Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 22nd Ave  »  468 NW 22nd Ave

468 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

468 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 468 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030350200

Sales & Tax Overview for 468 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/24/2022
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,650

Lot & Building Information for 468 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 11,532
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.392
Year built 1984
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 468 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 468 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 468 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 468 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 468 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 has a total of 11,532 square feet and a current price per square foot of $242.

What is the year built & the current market value of 468 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125?

468 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,434,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 468 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 468 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2022 $2,800,000
06/14/2018 $2,780,000
06/08/2004 $1,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 468 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 468 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/2025 - D
04/10/2025 - R
Release
10/24/2022 - D
10/25/2022 - R
Deed
06/14/2018 - D
06/14/2018 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 06/08/2048
06/14/2018 - D
06/14/2018 - R
Deed
06/08/2004 - R Warranty Deed
12/26/2001 - R Mortgage
06/30/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 468 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 468 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $48,650
Market value $2,434,000
Assessed value $2,434,000

Assessment History for 468 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 468 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,434,000 $2,434,000 19.9878 $48,650 +0.39%
2024 $2,419,000 $2,419,000 20.0332 $48,460 -0.24%
2023 $2,363,000 $2,363,000 20.5564 $48,575 +4.72%
2022 $2,250,000 $2,250,000 20.6152 $46,384 -2.97%
2021 $2,250,000 $2,250,000 21.2466 $47,805 -0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,897
Median age 42.8
Average household income $80,470
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 21,616
Owner occupied units 26.0%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 468 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 468 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 468 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 468 Northwest 22nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price