Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 27th Ave  »  411 SW 27th Ave

411 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

411 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 411 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030370180

Sales & Tax Overview for 411 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/27/2024
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,780

Lot & Building Information for 411 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,035
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.139
Year built 1951
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 411 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 411 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 411 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 411 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 411 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 has a total of 4,035 square feet and a current price per square foot of $216.

What is the year built & the current market value of 411 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135?

411 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $839,535.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 411 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 411 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2024 $875,000
01/11/2005 $700,000
01/22/1998 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 411 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 411 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/27/2024 - D
02/28/2024 - R
Deed
01/11/2005 - R Warranty Deed
01/22/1998 - R Deed
10/22/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 411 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 411 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,780
Market value $839,535
Assessed value $839,535

Assessment History for 411 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 411 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $844,533 $805,523 20.0332 $16,395 +5.72%
2023 $800,107 $732,294 20.5564 $15,508 +8.89%
2022 $744,319 $665,722 20.6152 $14,242 +10.69%
2021 $606,286 $605,202 21.2466 $12,866 +9.80%
2020 $550,184 $550,184 21.2981 $11,718 +1.33%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,053
Median age 44
Average household income $57,172
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 14,745
Owner occupied units 21.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 411 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 411 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 411 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 411 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price