Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 27th Ave  »  501 SW 27th Ave

501 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

501 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 501 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030370360

Sales & Tax Overview for 501 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/14/1996
Sale price $721,300
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 501 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 1.054

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 501 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 501 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 501 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 501 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135?

The current market value is $2,355,421.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 501 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 501 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/1996 $721,300

Title Documents for 501 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/14/1996 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 501 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 501 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,904
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,355,421
Assessed value $1,069,285

Assessment History for 501 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 501 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,355,421 $1,069,285 19.9878 $29,904 +53.25%
2024 $978,084 $972,078 20.0332 $19,513 +3.78%
2023 $978,766 $883,708 20.5564 $18,803 +6.10%
2022 $979,450 $803,371 20.6152 $17,722 +2.63%
2021 $980,132 $730,338 21.2466 $17,268 -17.34%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 501 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 501 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Matthew's Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.11
St. Matthew's Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.11
Bridgeprep Academy Interamerican Campus 3 Charter K-8 186 0.14
St Matthew Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.14
St Matthew Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.14

Nearest middle schools