Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  Beacom Blvd  »  411 Beacom Blvd

411 Beacom Boulevard, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

411 Beacom Boulevard, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

411 Beacom Boulevard, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 411 Beacom Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030371170

Sales & Tax Overview for 411 Beacom Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 10/06/2023
Sale price $10
Current property tax $7,327

Lot & Building Information for 411 Beacom Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 1,882
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 411 Beacom Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 411 Beacom Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 411 Beacom Boulevard, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 411 Beacom Boulevard, Miami, FL 33135?

411 Beacom Boulevard, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,882 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 411 Beacom Boulevard, Miami, FL 33135 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $427,018, the tax amount paid for 411 Beacom Boulevard, Miami, FL 33135 is $9,149.

When was 411 Beacom Boulevard, Miami, FL 33135 last sold and what was the last sale price?

411 Beacom Boulevard, Miami, FL 33135 was last sold in 10/06/2023 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 411 Beacom Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 411 Beacom Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2023 $10
07/17/2019 $1
12/17/2013 $190,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 411 Beacom Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 411 Beacom Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/06/2023 - D
10/06/2023 - R
Deed
07/17/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/17/2013 - D
12/18/2013 - R
Deed
11/12/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/03/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
10/30/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 411 Beacom Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 411 Beacom Boulevard, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,150
Current property tax $7,327
Market value $519,706
Assessed value $427,018

Assessment History for 411 Beacom Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 411 Beacom Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $497,240 $448,239 20.0332 $9,303 +9.82%
2023 $484,318 $377,193 20.5564 $8,471 +14.83%
2022 $374,783 $349,903 20.6152 $7,377 +17.51%
2021 $295,477 $295,477 21.2466 $6,278 +4.34%
2020 $282,499 $282,499 21.2981 $6,017 +7.17%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 411 Beacom Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 411 Beacom Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

A G Day Care Learning Center NR Private PK-1 59 0.04
A G Day Care Learning Center NR Private PK-1 59 0.04
St Matthew Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.13
St Matthew Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.13
Bridgeprep Academy Interamerican Campus 3 Charter K-8 186 0.13

Nearest middle schools

St Matthew Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.13