Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 27th Ave  »  295 SW 27th Ave

295 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

295 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 295 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030401380

Sales & Tax Overview for 295 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/01/2009
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,993

Lot & Building Information for 295 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 9,960
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.499
Year built 1954
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 295 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 295 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 295 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 295 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 295 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 has a total of 9,960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $145.

What is the year built & the current market value of 295 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135?

295 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,583,186.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 295 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2009 $1,450,000
02/10/1994 $485,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 295 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 295 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2009 - R Deed
03/15/2007 - R Mortgage
01/15/2002 - R Mortgage
02/10/1994 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 295 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 295 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $47,993
Market value $2,583,186
Assessed value $2,310,678

Assessment History for 295 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,583,235 $2,100,617 20.0332 $45,268 +5.90%
2023 $2,430,809 $1,909,652 20.5564 $42,747 +9.79%
2022 $2,213,358 $1,736,048 20.6152 $38,934 +14.34%
2021 $1,652,202 $1,578,226 21.2466 $34,050 +11.43%
2020 $1,434,751 $1,434,751 21.2981 $30,557 +1.47%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,053
Median age 44
Average household income $57,172
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 14,745
Owner occupied units 21.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 295 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 295 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 295 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 295 Southwest 27th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price