Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  W Flagler St  »  2300 W Flagler St

2300 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2300 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2300 West Flagler Street, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030410010

Sales & Tax Overview for 2300 West Flagler Street, Miami

Sale date 07/18/2013
Sale price $1,762,500
Arm's length
Property tax $57,496

Lot & Building Information for 2300 West Flagler Street, Miami

Building sqft 16,328
Total sqft 16,911
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229)
Acreage 0.3
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1930
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2300 West Flagler Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2300 West Flagler Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2300 West Flagler Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2300 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229) located at 2300 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135 has a total of 16,328 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2300 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135?

2300 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,400,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 22 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2300 West Flagler Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2300 West Flagler Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2013 $1,762,500
02/12/2010 $1,320,700
12/27/2005 $2,250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2300 West Flagler Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2300 West Flagler Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/18/2013 - D
07/18/2013 - R
Deed
02/12/2010 - D
02/12/2010 - R
Deed
12/27/2005 - D
12/27/2005 - R
Deed
09/07/2000 - D
08/28/2000 - R
Deed
10/13/1998 - R Mortgage
10/13/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2300 West Flagler Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2300 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $57,496
Market value $4,400,000
Assessed value $2,119,865

Assessment History for 2300 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2300 West Flagler Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,400,000 $2,119,865 19.9878 $57,496 +10.65%
2024 $3,950,000 $1,927,150 20.0332 $51,962 +20.93%
2023 $2,790,000 $1,751,955 20.5564 $42,968 +28.26%
2022 $1,670,697 $1,603,671 20.6152 $33,502 +8.16%
2021 $1,457,883 $1,457,883 21.2466 $30,975 +4.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 36,143
Median age 42.6
Average household income $60,567
Family households 56.7%
Occupied housing units 14,923
Owner occupied units 22.7%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $454,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $372,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2300 West Flagler Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2300 West Flagler Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2300 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2300 West Flagler Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price