Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 23rd Ave  »  190 SW 23rd Ave

190 Southwest 23rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Southwest 23rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Southwest 23rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030410380

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Southwest 23rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/22/2024
Sale price $100
Current property tax $6,708

Lot & Building Information for 190 Southwest 23rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,944
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.221
Year built 1937
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 190 Southwest 23rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 190 Southwest 23rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Southwest 23rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 190 Southwest 23rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135?

190 Southwest 23rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1937 and has a total of 4,944 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 190 Southwest 23rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $377,797, the tax amount paid for 190 Southwest 23rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 is $10,948.

When was 190 Southwest 23rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 last sold and what was the last sale price?

190 Southwest 23rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 was last sold in 05/22/2024 for $100.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Southwest 23rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Southwest 23rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2024 $100
10/04/2004 $350,000
01/24/2002 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 190 Southwest 23rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 190 Southwest 23rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/22/2024 - D
05/24/2024 - R
Deed
05/21/2024 - D
05/22/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/04/2004 - R Warranty Deed
03/21/2002 - R Mortgage
01/24/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/08/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Southwest 23rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Southwest 23rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,949
Current property tax $6,708
Market value $890,006
Assessed value $377,797

Assessment History for 190 Southwest 23rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Southwest 23rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $872,081 $367,150 20.0332 $10,689 +0.29%
2023 $853,583 $356,457 20.5564 $10,658 +29.39%
2022 $664,292 $275,213 20.6152 $8,237 +10.31%
2021 $522,599 $267,198 21.2466 $7,467 -30.48%
2020 $504,328 $263,509 21.2981 $10,741 +5.75%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Southwest 23rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Southwest 23rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Senior Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.17
A G Day Care Learning Center NR Private PK-1 59 0.20
A G Day Care Learning Center NR Private PK-1 59 0.20
Carpe Diem Academia Little Havana NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.26

Nearest middle schools