Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 25th Ave  »  481 NW 25th Ave

481 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

481 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 481 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030420311

Sales & Tax Overview for 481 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/23/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $13,363

Lot & Building Information for 481 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,306
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.161
Year built 2011
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 481 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 481 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 481 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 481 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125?

481 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 2011 and has a total of 2,306 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 481 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $668,553, the tax amount paid for 481 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 is $13,362.

When was 481 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

481 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 10/23/2024 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 481 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 481 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2024 $10
08/11/2021 $10
12/10/2010 $50,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 481 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 481 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/23/2024 - D
10/29/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/11/2021 - D
08/18/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/10/2010 - D
12/10/2010 - R
Deed
12/07/2007 - R Certificate of Title
11/18/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/08/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 481 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 481 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,363
Market value $668,553
Assessed value $668,553

Assessment History for 481 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 481 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $668,553 $668,553 19.9878 $13,363 +41.50%
2024 $657,883 $379,744 20.0332 $9,444 +3.54%
2023 $647,411 $345,222 20.5564 $9,121 +14.67%
2022 $539,132 $313,839 20.6152 $7,954 +13.21%
2021 $422,839 $285,309 21.2466 $7,026 -19.83%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 481 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 481 Northwest 25th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.10
La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.10
Carousel Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 13 0.33
Carousel Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 13 0.33
St Michael-Archangel School NR Private PK-8 352 0.34

Nearest middle schools

La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.10