Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 4th St  »  2460 NW 4th St

2460 Northwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2460 Northwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2460 Northwest 4th Street, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030420440

Sales & Tax Overview for 2460 Northwest 4th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/30/1996
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,979

Lot & Building Information for 2460 Northwest 4th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,545
Total sqft 2,689
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.188
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2460 Northwest 4th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2460 Northwest 4th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2460 Northwest 4th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2460 Northwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33125?

2460 Northwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,545 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2460 Northwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $453,135, the tax amount paid for 2460 Northwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33125 is $9,978.

When was 2460 Northwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2460 Northwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 08/30/1996 for $120,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2460 Northwest 4th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2460 Northwest 4th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/1996 $120,000

Title Documents for 2460 Northwest 4th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/30/1996 - R Warranty Deed
04/12/1984 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2460 Northwest 4th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2460 Northwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,979
Market value $592,062
Assessed value $453,135

Assessment History for 2460 Northwest 4th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2460 Northwest 4th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $591,809 $411,941 20.0332 $9,440 +3.12%
2023 $591,837 $374,492 20.5564 $9,154 +14.01%
2022 $493,916 $340,448 20.6152 $8,030 +15.73%
2021 $361,183 $309,499 21.2466 $6,938 -4.52%
2020 $341,192 $281,363 21.2981 $7,267 +3.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2460 Northwest 4th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2460 Northwest 4th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.21
La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.21
St Michael the Archangel Catholic School NR Private K-8 297 0.31
St Michael-Archangel School NR Private PK-8 352 0.31
St Michael-Archangel School NR Private PK-8 352 0.31

Nearest middle schools

La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.21
St Michael-Archangel School NR Private PK-8 352 0.31
Citrus Grove Middle School NR Public 6-8 781 0.39
Miami Senior Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.39

Nearest high schools

La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.21
Miami Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 2,905 0.33
Miami Senior Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.39
Carpe Diem Academia Little Havana NR Private PK-12 32 0.56
Carpe Diem Academia Little Havana NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.57

Neighbors for 2460 Northwest 4th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2460 Northwest 4th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
425 NW 25th Ave, Miami 1,288 05/20/2022 $212,666
2241 SW 4th St, Miami 1,239
2281 SW 4th St, Miami 2,100 05/21/2010 $229,000
455 NW 25th Ave, Miami 1,573 04/12/2022 $10
2449 NW 4th St, Miami 1,234 08/21/2025 $10
433 NW 25th Ave, Miami 3,400 06/06/2022 $1,100,000
2470 NW 4th St, Miami 1,334 12/15/2003 $185,000
2315 SW 4th St, Miami 1,989 09/29/2025 $1
2321 SW 4th St, Miami 1,818 05/25/2007 $320,000
2245 SW 4th St, Miami 1,619 03/07/2024 $10
2269 SW 4th St, Miami 3,664 12/31/2018 $865,000
324 SW 23rd Ave, Miami 3,180 06/10/2019 $10
445 NW 25th Ave, Miami 3,007 05/15/2006 $91,000
323 SW 23rd Ave, Miami 1,718 02/28/2024 $10
413 NW 25th Ave, Miami 1,341 05/07/2009 $76,980
2441 NW 4th St, Miami 1,547 10/02/2009 $125,000
2440 NW 4th St, Miami 958 06/23/2021 $10
2255 SW 4th St, Miami 1,444 12/24/2013 $250,000
417 NW 25th Ave, Miami 1,928 05/18/1995 $91,500
441 NW 25th Ave, Miami 3,400 06/06/2023 $654,295