Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 22nd Ave  »  600 SW 22nd Ave

600 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030440010

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/02/2013
Sale price $528,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,147

Lot & Building Information for 600 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,580
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.163
Year built 1965
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 600 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 600 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 600 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 600 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 has a total of 4,580 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 600 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135?

600 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $807,866.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2013 $528,000
04/27/2012 $10
02/07/2011 $330,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 600 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 600 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2017 - D
09/20/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/02/2013 - D
07/02/2013 - R
Deed
04/27/2012 - D
04/27/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/07/2011 - D
03/11/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/19/2006 - R Warranty Deed
05/05/2004 - R Warranty Deed
11/01/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 600 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,147
Market value $807,866
Assessed value $807,866

Assessment History for 600 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $808,991 $779,752 20.0332 $15,814 +7.51%
2023 $729,371 $708,866 20.5564 $14,709 +5.30%
2022 $748,206 $644,424 20.6152 $13,969 +12.23%
2021 $585,840 $585,840 21.2466 $12,447 -0.41%
2020 $586,797 $586,797 21.2981 $12,498 +7.97%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,053
Median age 44
Average household income $57,172
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 14,745
Owner occupied units 21.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 600 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 600 Southwest 22nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price