Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 25th CT  »  485 NW 25th CT

485 Northwest 25th Court, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

485 Northwest 25th Court, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 485 Northwest 25th Court, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141030450350

Sales & Tax Overview for 485 Northwest 25th Court, Miami

Sale date 06/18/2025
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,813

Lot & Building Information for 485 Northwest 25th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,361
Total sqft 2,811
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.123
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1925
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 485 Northwest 25th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 485 Northwest 25th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 485 Northwest 25th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 485 Northwest 25th Court, Miami, FL 33125?

485 Northwest 25th Court, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,361 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 485 Northwest 25th Court, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $291,899, the tax amount paid for 485 Northwest 25th Court, Miami, FL 33125 is $7,173.

When was 485 Northwest 25th Court, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

485 Northwest 25th Court, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 06/18/2025 for $525,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 485 Northwest 25th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 485 Northwest 25th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2025 $525,000
03/03/2025 $10
01/18/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 485 Northwest 25th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 485 Northwest 25th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/03/2025 - D
10/08/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
06/18/2025 - D
06/25/2025 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
06/18/2025 - D
06/25/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2026
06/18/2025 - D
06/25/2025 - R
Deed
03/03/2025 - D
03/07/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/18/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/26/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 485 Northwest 25th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 485 Northwest 25th Court, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,174
Current property tax $4,813
Market value $493,817
Assessed value $291,899

Assessment History for 485 Northwest 25th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 485 Northwest 25th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $473,474 $270,802 20.0332 $6,763 +2.66%
2023 $463,394 $251,390 20.5564 $6,588 +14.16%
2022 $378,581 $233,592 20.6152 $5,771 +11.60%
2021 $296,367 $217,264 21.2466 $5,171 -15.15%
2020 $286,143 $203,459 21.2981 $6,094 +5.52%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 485 Northwest 25th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 485 Northwest 25th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.11
La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.11
St Michael-Archangel School NR Private PK-8 352 0.30
St Michael-Archangel School NR Private PK-8 352 0.30
St Michael the Archangel Catholic School NR Private K-8 297 0.30

Nearest middle schools