Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 4th Ter  »  3098 NW 4th Ter

3098 Northwest 4th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3098 Northwest 4th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3098 Northwest 4th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141040050210

Sales & Tax Overview for 3098 Northwest 4th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 10/07/1998
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,295

Lot & Building Information for 3098 Northwest 4th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,423
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3098 Northwest 4th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 3098 Northwest 4th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3098 Northwest 4th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3098 Northwest 4th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125?

3098 Northwest 4th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,423 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3098 Northwest 4th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $157,028, the tax amount paid for 3098 Northwest 4th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 is $4,993.

When was 3098 Northwest 4th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3098 Northwest 4th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 10/07/1998 for $80,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3098 Northwest 4th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3098 Northwest 4th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/1998 $80,000
07/21/1998 $87,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3098 Northwest 4th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3098 Northwest 4th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/07/1998 - R Warranty Deed
07/21/1998 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3098 Northwest 4th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3098 Northwest 4th Terrace, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,994
Current property tax $2,295
Market value $436,677
Assessed value $157,028

Assessment History for 3098 Northwest 4th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3098 Northwest 4th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $432,851 $152,603 20.0332 $4,907 +15.16%
2023 $329,634 $148,159 20.5564 $4,261 +83.84%
2022 $209,889 $66,663 20.6152 $2,318 +12.09%
2021 $163,593 $64,722 21.2466 $2,068 -36.40%
2020 $152,672 $63,829 21.2981 $3,252 +8.48%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3098 Northwest 4th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3098 Northwest 4th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Michael the Archangel Catholic School NR Private K-8 297 0.31
St Michael-Archangel School NR Private PK-8 352 0.31
St Michael-Archangel School NR Private PK-8 352 0.31
Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 0.33
Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 0.33

Nearest middle schools

St Michael-Archangel School NR Private PK-8 352 0.31
Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.51
La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.61
Sunflower NR Private 0 0.75

Nearest high schools

Green Springs High School Charter 1 Charter 9-12 547 0.45
Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.51
La Progresiva Presbyterian School NR Private PK-12 697 0.61
Miami Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 2,905 0.74
Sunflower NR Private 0 0.75

Neighbors for 3098 Northwest 4th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3098 Northwest 4th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
420 NW 30th Pl, Miami 2,230 07/18/2023 $510,000
440 NW 30th Pl, Miami 1,814 02/03/2004 $10
3090 NW 4th Ter, Miami 1,710 09/29/1978
3090 NW 5th St, Miami 2,254 01/26/2024 $395,000
3091 NW 4th Ter, Miami 1,652 11/12/1999 $120,000
411 NW 31st Ave, Miami 1,475 08/01/1989
3085 NW 4th Ter, Miami 1,538 12/20/1993 $110,000
3095 NW 4th Ter, Miami 1,470 06/19/2018 $330,000
3098 NW 5th St, Miami 1,534 01/05/2022 $430,000
333 NW 31st Ave, Miami 2,113 04/12/1995 $110,000
480 NW 30th Pl, Miami 3,044 02/04/2014 $165,000
461 NW 31st Ave, Miami 2,994 10/30/2025 $10
401 NW 31st Ave, Miami 1,758 12/14/2007 $10
3085 NW 4th St, Miami 1,693 03/20/2018 $321,000
3094 NW 4th Ter, Miami 1,596 02/21/2014 $237,000
3094 NW 5th St, Miami 2,314 09/08/2005 $330,000
3095 NW 4th St, Miami 1,380 04/13/2021 $375,000
481 NW 31st Ave, Miami 1,679 06/05/2024 $10
3091 NW 4th St, Miami 2,400 06/02/2023 $10
470 NW 30th Pl, Miami 1,266 02/14/2024 $10