Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 30th Pl  »  421 NW 30th Pl

421 Northwest 30th Place, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

421 Northwest 30th Place, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 421 Northwest 30th Place, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141040090650

Sales & Tax Overview for 421 Northwest 30th Place, Miami

Sale date 03/24/1994
Sale price $123,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,433

Lot & Building Information for 421 Northwest 30th Place, Miami

Building sqft 2,581
Total sqft 2,773
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.166
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 421 Northwest 30th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 421 Northwest 30th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 421 Northwest 30th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 421 Northwest 30th Place, Miami, FL 33125?

421 Northwest 30th Place, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,581 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 421 Northwest 30th Place, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $195,503, the tax amount paid for 421 Northwest 30th Place, Miami, FL 33125 is $6,556.

When was 421 Northwest 30th Place, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

421 Northwest 30th Place, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 03/24/1994 for $123,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 421 Northwest 30th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 421 Northwest 30th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/1994 $123,000

Title Documents for 421 Northwest 30th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/13/2019 - D
12/26/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage Florida
11/05/2019 - D
11/18/2019 - R
Adjustable Rate Mortgage 06/17/2095
11/05/2019 - D
11/18/2019 - R
Adjustable Rate Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage 06/17/2095
08/21/2018 - D
08/24/2018 - R
Adjustable Rate Home Equity Conversion Second Mortgage 06/17/2095
08/21/2018 - D
08/24/2018 - R
Adjustable Rate Home Equity Conversion Mortgage 06/17/2095
03/24/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 421 Northwest 30th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 421 Northwest 30th Place, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,556
Current property tax $2,433
Market value $594,807
Assessed value $195,503

Assessment History for 421 Northwest 30th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 421 Northwest 30th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $593,840 $189,994 20.0332 $6,472 +4.00%
2023 $549,520 $183,461 20.5564 $6,224 +10.11%
2022 $478,618 $178,118 20.6152 $5,652 +12.25%
2021 $367,122 $172,931 21.2466 $5,035 -32.40%
2020 $349,732 $170,544 21.2981 $7,449 +5.40%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 421 Northwest 30th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 421 Northwest 30th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Michael the Archangel Catholic School NR Private K-8 297 0.24
St Michael-Archangel School NR Private PK-8 352 0.24
St Michael-Archangel School NR Private PK-8 352 0.24
Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 0.32
Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 0.32

Nearest middle schools