Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 30th CT  »  210 SW 30th CT

210 Southwest 30th Court, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Southwest 30th Court, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Southwest 30th Court, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141040130120

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Southwest 30th Court, Miami

Sale date 12/20/2005
Sale price $405,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,023

Lot & Building Information for 210 Southwest 30th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,603
Total sqft 3,765
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.302
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 210 Southwest 30th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 210 Southwest 30th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Southwest 30th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 210 Southwest 30th Court, Miami, FL 33135?

210 Southwest 30th Court, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1926 and has a total of 2,603 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 210 Southwest 30th Court, Miami, FL 33135 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $243,454, the tax amount paid for 210 Southwest 30th Court, Miami, FL 33135 is $9,499.

When was 210 Southwest 30th Court, Miami, FL 33135 last sold and what was the last sale price?

210 Southwest 30th Court, Miami, FL 33135 was last sold in 12/20/2005 for $405,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Southwest 30th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Southwest 30th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2005 $405,000

Title Documents for 210 Southwest 30th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2005 - D
12/20/2005 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Southwest 30th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Southwest 30th Court, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,500
Current property tax $4,023
Market value $942,010
Assessed value $243,454

Assessment History for 210 Southwest 30th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Southwest 30th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,020,394 $236,593 20.0332 $9,914 +21.17%
2023 $746,266 $229,702 20.5564 $8,182 +9.62%
2022 $658,116 $223,012 20.6152 $7,464 +10.26%
2021 $526,067 $216,517 21.2466 $6,770 -33.85%
2020 $480,506 $213,528 21.2981 $10,234 +1.33%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Southwest 30th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Southwest 30th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Auburndale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 706 0.28
Auburndale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 706 0.28
Sunflowers Academy NR Private K-8 352 0.35
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.37
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Sunflowers Academy NR Private K-8 352 0.35