Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  W Flagler St  »  3030 W Flagler St

3030 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3030 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3030 West Flagler Street, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141040130310

Sales & Tax Overview for 3030 West Flagler Street, Miami

Sale date 02/18/2016
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,799

Lot & Building Information for 3030 West Flagler Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,540
Total sqft 7,080
Building class Hotel or Motel: Motel (3922)
Acreage 0.493
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3030 West Flagler Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3030 West Flagler Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3030 West Flagler Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3030 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel or Motel: Motel (3922) located at 3030 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135 has a total of 3,540 square feet and a current price per square foot of $395.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3030 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135?

3030 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,671,254.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 24 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3030 West Flagler Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3030 West Flagler Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2016 $1,400,000

Title Documents for 3030 West Flagler Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/04/2024 - D
10/09/2024 - R
Mortgage 10/03/2031
06/08/2022 - D
06/10/2022 - R
Notice
06/08/2022 - D
06/10/2022 - R
Notice
06/08/2022 - D
06/10/2022 - R
Notice
02/18/2016 - D
02/18/2016 - R
Deed
02/26/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3030 West Flagler Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3030 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,799
Market value $1,671,254
Assessed value $1,551,002

Assessment History for 3030 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3030 West Flagler Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,671,312 $1,599,632 20.0332 $32,519 +3.59%
2023 $1,654,413 $1,465,498 20.5564 $31,391 +14.29%
2022 $1,332,271 $1,332,271 20.6152 $27,465 -0.70%
2021 $1,301,806 $1,301,806 21.2466 $27,659 -0.25%
2020 $1,301,864 $1,301,864 21.2981 $27,727 +0.56%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,053
Median age 44
Average household income $57,172
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 14,745
Owner occupied units 21.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3030 West Flagler Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3030 West Flagler Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3030 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3030 West Flagler Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price