Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 30th Ave  »  595 SW 30th Ave

595 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

595 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 595 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141040150130

Sales & Tax Overview for 595 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/11/2017
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $8,722

Lot & Building Information for 595 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,273
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.133
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 595 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 595 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 595 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 595 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135?

595 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,273 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 595 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $413,422, the tax amount paid for 595 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 is $8,721.

When was 595 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 last sold and what was the last sale price?

595 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135 was last sold in 08/11/2017 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 595 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 595 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2017 $10
08/25/2006 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 595 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 595 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/11/2017 - D
08/11/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/25/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/13/1999 - D
05/06/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 595 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 595 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,722
Market value $482,500
Assessed value $413,422

Assessment History for 595 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 595 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $482,500 $413,422 19.9878 $8,722 +5.98%
2024 $481,848 $375,839 20.0332 $8,229 +6.70%
2023 $444,474 $341,672 20.5564 $7,712 +11.70%
2022 $386,704 $310,611 20.6152 $6,905 +11.87%
2021 $305,792 $282,944 21.2466 $6,172 +3.64%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 595 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 595 Southwest 30th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunflowers Academy NR Private K-8 352 0.13
Lincoln-Marti #23 NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.28
Lincoln-Marti #23 NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.28
Lincoln-Marti Schools & Daycare Center 21 NR Private K-6 0 0.28
Lincoln-Marti Schools # 10 NR Private 1-12 0 0.28

Nearest middle schools