Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 4th St  »  2928 SW 4th St

2928 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2928 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2928 Southwest 4th Street, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141040160050

Sales & Tax Overview for 2928 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/24/2023
Sale price $10
Property tax $8,818

Lot & Building Information for 2928 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,148
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1937
Stories 1
Units 3
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2928 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2928 Southwest 4th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2928 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2928 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33135?

2928 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1937 and has a total of 2,148 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2928 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33135 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $441,150, the tax amount paid for 2928 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33135 is $8,817.

When was 2928 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33135 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2928 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33135 was last sold in 04/24/2023 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2928 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2928 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2023 $10
09/23/2022 $10
07/18/2022 $521,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2928 Southwest 4th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2928 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/02/2023 - D
05/08/2023 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/24/2023 - D
04/27/2023 - R
Security Instrument 04/01/2053
04/24/2023 - D
04/27/2023 - R
Deed
12/29/2022 - D
12/30/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
09/23/2022 - D
09/23/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/18/2022 - D
07/18/2022 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2023
07/18/2022 - D
07/18/2022 - R
Deed
08/31/2017 - D
09/01/2017 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
06/16/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2928 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2928 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,818
Market value $441,150
Assessed value $441,150

Assessment History for 2928 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2928 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $485,701 $485,701 20.0332 $9,730 +5.97%
2023 $446,658 $446,658 20.5564 $9,182 +55.71%
2022 $286,038 $286,038 20.6152 $5,897 +29.66%
2021 $238,443 $202,088 21.2466 $4,548 -2.42%
2020 $218,841 $183,717 21.2981 $4,661 +1.75%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2928 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2928 Southwest 4th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunflowers Academy NR Private K-8 352 0.14
Lincoln-Marti Schools #01 NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.28
Lincoln-Marti Schools #01 NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.28
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency # 23 NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.28

Nearest middle schools

Sunflowers Academy NR Private K-8 352 0.14