Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 3rd St  »  3510 SW 3rd St

3510 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3510 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3510 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141040221390

Sales & Tax Overview for 3510 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Sale date 07/05/2017
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,788

Lot & Building Information for 3510 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,952
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.174
Year built 1922
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3510 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3510 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3510 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3510 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33135?

3510 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,952 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3510 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33135 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $481,878, the tax amount paid for 3510 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33135 is $10,243.

When was 3510 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33135 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3510 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33135 was last sold in 07/05/2017 for $295,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3510 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3510 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2017 $295,000
07/05/2017 $10
02/05/2016 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3510 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3510 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/25/2018 - D
04/26/2018 - R
Partial Claim Mortgage 07/01/2047
07/20/2017 - D
07/20/2017 - R
Release
07/05/2017 - D
07/06/2017 - R
Deed
07/05/2017 - D
07/06/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/05/2016 - D
02/05/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/19/2015 - D
03/19/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/14/2010 - D
04/14/2010 - R
Deed
12/22/2008 - R Certificate of Title
01/21/2003 - R Deed
05/10/2000 - D
05/03/2000 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3510 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3510 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,243
Current property tax $8,788
Market value $574,070
Assessed value $481,878

Assessment History for 3510 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3510 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $622,299 $468,298 20.0332 $10,398 +7.95%
2023 $497,372 $454,659 20.5564 $9,632 +5.85%
2022 $441,417 $441,417 20.6152 $9,100 +22.89%
2021 $348,548 $348,548 21.2466 $7,405 +8.73%
2020 $319,767 $319,767 21.2981 $6,810 +1.64%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3510 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3510 Southwest 3rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunflower NR Private 0 0.18
Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.20
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.23
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.23
Auburndale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 706 0.31

Nearest middle schools