Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 36th CT  »  481 NW 36th CT

481 Northwest 36th Court, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

481 Northwest 36th Court, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 481 Northwest 36th Court, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141040231160

Sales & Tax Overview for 481 Northwest 36th Court, Miami

Sale date 11/06/2025
Sale price $10
Property tax $7,934

Lot & Building Information for 481 Northwest 36th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,763
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.106
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 481 Northwest 36th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 481 Northwest 36th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 481 Northwest 36th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 481 Northwest 36th Court, Miami, FL 33125?

481 Northwest 36th Court, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,763 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 481 Northwest 36th Court, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $388,415, the tax amount paid for 481 Northwest 36th Court, Miami, FL 33125 is $7,934.

When was 481 Northwest 36th Court, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

481 Northwest 36th Court, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 11/06/2025 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 481 Northwest 36th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 481 Northwest 36th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2025 $10
09/28/2022 $500,000
03/08/2019 $118,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 481 Northwest 36th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 481 Northwest 36th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/2025 - D
11/12/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/06/2025 - D
11/12/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/06/2025 - D
11/12/2025 - R
Deed
11/06/2025 - D
11/12/2025 - R
Probate Order of Distribution
09/28/2022 - D
09/30/2022 - R
Deed
03/08/2019 - D
03/12/2019 - R
Deed
12/30/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/03/1991 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 481 Northwest 36th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 481 Northwest 36th Court, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,934
Market value $414,144
Assessed value $388,415

Assessment History for 481 Northwest 36th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 481 Northwest 36th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $378,725 $353,105 20.0332 $7,243 +4.31%
2023 $372,550 $321,005 20.5564 $6,944 +9.71%
2022 $339,375 $291,823 20.6152 $6,329 +12.28%
2021 $265,294 $265,294 21.2466 $5,637 +6.50%
2020 $248,507 $248,507 21.2981 $5,293 +2.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 481 Northwest 36th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 481 Northwest 36th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.40
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.46
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.46
Sunflower NR Private 0 0.53
Kinloch Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 537 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.40