Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 2nd Ter  »  3600 NW 2nd Ter

3600 Northwest 2nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3600 Northwest 2nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3600 Northwest 2nd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141040232160

Sales & Tax Overview for 3600 Northwest 2nd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 04/15/2019
Sale price $10
Current property tax $6,813

Lot & Building Information for 3600 Northwest 2nd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,157
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3600 Northwest 2nd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 3600 Northwest 2nd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3600 Northwest 2nd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3600 Northwest 2nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33125?

3600 Northwest 2nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,157 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3600 Northwest 2nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $383,024, the tax amount paid for 3600 Northwest 2nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 is $7,655.

When was 3600 Northwest 2nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3600 Northwest 2nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 04/15/2019 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3600 Northwest 2nd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3600 Northwest 2nd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2019 $10
03/27/2019 $235,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3600 Northwest 2nd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3600 Northwest 2nd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/15/2019 - D
04/15/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/27/2019 - D
04/02/2019 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2049
03/27/2019 - D
04/02/2019 - R
Deed
03/27/2019 - D
04/02/2019 - R
Probate & Administration
03/27/2019 - D
04/02/2019 - R
Affidavit
03/04/2019 - D
03/05/2019 - R
Dade Court Paper
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3600 Northwest 2nd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3600 Northwest 2nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,656
Current property tax $6,813
Market value $383,024
Assessed value $383,024

Assessment History for 3600 Northwest 2nd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3600 Northwest 2nd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $336,137 $304,816 20.0332 $6,313 +4.54%
2023 $328,289 $277,106 20.5564 $6,039 +11.05%
2022 $289,093 $251,915 20.6152 $5,438 +11.76%
2021 $229,014 $229,014 21.2466 $4,866 +9.59%
2020 $208,471 $208,471 21.2981 $4,440 +1.54%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3600 Northwest 2nd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3600 Northwest 2nd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.19
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.27
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.27
Sunflower NR Private 0 0.35
Auburndale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 706 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.19