Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 34th Ave  »  134 NW 34th Ave

134 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141040232970

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/20/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,966

Lot & Building Information for 134 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,490
Total sqft 2,515
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.241
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 134 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 134 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 134 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125?

134 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1946 and has a total of 2,490 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 134 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $640,867, the tax amount paid for 134 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 is $13,383.

When was 134 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

134 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 09/20/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2022 $10
05/17/2022 $580,000
05/21/2012 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 134 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 134 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2023 - D
08/29/2023 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
06/13/2023 - D
06/21/2023 - R
Notice
01/31/2023 - D
01/31/2023 - R
Notice
09/20/2022 - D
09/21/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/17/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2052
05/17/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Deed
05/17/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Affidavit
05/21/2012 - D
05/21/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 134 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 134 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,383
Current property tax $11,966
Market value $727,329
Assessed value $640,867

Assessment History for 134 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $727,329 $640,867 19.9878 $13,383 +7.26%
2024 $622,806 $622,806 20.0332 $12,477 +0.93%
2023 $601,372 $601,372 20.5564 $12,362 +44.58%
2022 $593,009 $331,003 20.6152 $8,550 +12.96%
2021 $468,602 $300,912 21.2466 $7,569 -17.19%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 Northwest 34th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.15
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.15
Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.16
Sunflower NR Private 0 0.39
Auburndale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 706 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.16