Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 33rd Ave  »  220 NW 33rd Ave

220 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141040250040

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/02/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $13,290

Lot & Building Information for 220 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,060
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.165
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 220 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 220 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 220 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125?

220 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1979 and has a total of 3,060 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 220 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $664,909, the tax amount paid for 220 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 is $13,290.

When was 220 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

220 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 02/02/2023 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2023 $10
12/28/2010 $230,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 220 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 220 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2023 - D
02/03/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/28/2010 - D
12/28/2010 - R
Deed
04/30/2001 - R Mortgage
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,290
Market value $664,909
Assessed value $664,909

Assessment History for 220 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $664,909 $664,909 19.9878 $13,290 +8.43%
2024 $611,816 $611,816 20.0332 $12,257 +12.18%
2023 $603,142 $496,903 20.5564 $10,926 +9.63%
2022 $550,968 $451,730 20.6152 $9,966 +12.42%
2021 $430,637 $410,664 21.2466 $8,865 +2.97%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.21
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.21
Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.24
Sunflower NR Private 0 0.48
St Michael-Archangel School NR Private PK-8 352 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.24