Miami-Dade County  »  33125  »  NW 32nd Ave  »  520 NW 32nd Ave

520 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

520 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 520 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33125
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141040260170

Sales & Tax Overview for 520 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/25/2009
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $11,545

Lot & Building Information for 520 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,666
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1944
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 520 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 520 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 520 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 520 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125?

520 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was built in 1944 and has a total of 3,666 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 520 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $535,403, the tax amount paid for 520 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 is $11,544.

When was 520 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 last sold and what was the last sale price?

520 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125 was last sold in 11/25/2009 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 520 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 520 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2009 $10
10/06/1999 $185,000
06/04/1992 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 520 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 520 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/07/2025 - D
03/13/2025 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2055
09/20/2021 - D
09/27/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2061
11/25/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/13/2000 - D
11/03/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/06/1999 - D
09/30/1999 - R
Mortgage
10/06/1999 - D
09/30/1999 - R
Deed
06/04/1992 - R Warranty Deed
06/04/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 520 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 520 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,545
Market value $662,555
Assessed value $535,403

Assessment History for 520 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 520 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $662,555 $535,403 19.9878 $11,545 +8.82%
2024 $616,775 $486,730 20.0332 $10,609 +3.98%
2023 $607,760 $442,482 20.5564 $10,203 +9.45%
2022 $558,482 $402,257 20.6152 $9,322 +12.93%
2021 $434,982 $365,689 21.2466 $8,255 -5.55%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 520 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 520 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 0.34
Kensington Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 922 0.34
St Michael the Archangel Catholic School NR Private K-8 297 0.44
St Michael-Archangel School NR Private PK-8 352 0.44
St Michael-Archangel School NR Private PK-8 352 0.44

Nearest middle schools