Miami-Dade County  »  33135  »  SW 1st St  »  3360 SW 1st St

3360 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33135 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3360 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33135
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3360 Southwest 1st Street, Miami
Zip code 33135
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0141040281471

Sales & Tax Overview for 3360 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Sale date 05/30/2003
Sale price $283,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3360 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,450
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.253
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3360 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3360 Southwest 1st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3360 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3360 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33135?

3360 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33135 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,450 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3360 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33135 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $192,869, the tax amount paid for 3360 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33135 is $7,677.

When was 3360 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33135 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3360 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33135 was last sold in 05/30/2003 for $283,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3360 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3360 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2003 $283,000

Title Documents for 3360 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/30/2003 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3360 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3360 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33135. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,678
Current property tax $0
Market value $769,190
Assessed value $192,869

Assessment History for 3360 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3360 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $759,805 $187,434 20.0332 $7,534 +7.25%
2023 $672,191 $181,975 20.5564 $7,025 +13.56%
2022 $562,733 $176,675 20.6152 $6,186 +10.42%
2021 $450,778 $171,530 21.2466 $5,602 -34.50%
2020 $401,581 $169,162 21.2981 $8,553 +7.85%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3360 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3360 Southwest 1st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.07
Kids Small World Learning Center NR Private PK-3 68 0.07
Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.11
Sunflower NR Private 0 0.28
Auburndale Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 706 0.32

Nearest middle schools

Ica Learning Centers of Americ NR Private 0 0.11